Little do i realise
1) dat one day i will eventually join in with the rest of the world by "owning" a blog.
mengapa?
Sbb saya B.O.S.A.N.
Dan tak tahu nak buat aper selain dari mengadap computer riba saya yg alahai sgt chomel ini dan menyiapkan final project saya.
At least im not runnin about spending my-hard-earned-petronas-money at PRIMARK or anything similar.
eceh- tapi boleh jer gie membazir membeli 1 tab baskin robin dikedai bawah flat saya ini.
itu nanti gemuk namanyer pula
2) dat there is really the existence of "SIAM" in u.k till someone told me last sunday. maksud saya dgn SIAM adalah tempat org nak kawin tanpa permission.
the conversation between me and a london guy fren of mine:
Friend: ader org nak kawin?wanie: nak. heheee..Friend: boleh kat sini, ader SIAM kat U.k. meaning boleh kawin tanpa permision aper aper pun. Di notthingham.wanie: ouh, really? ader org buat ker?Friend: ader...then balik malaysia olok olok kawin smula la.tolongla saper yg berbuat begitu, anda tak rasa G.U.I.L.T.Y ke? kawin tanpa permision? kawin tanpa grand wedding yg colour smua warna putih ader juga bunga ros warna pink atau merah dan juga hijau.
tanpa ibu bapa yg syahdu melihat anak perempuan mereka one step further into happiness and posibly away from home. dgn kanak-kanak berlari lari main main keliling khemah. potong cake 3 tingkat? atau 5? atau 6?
posibly, im not in a situation where im in need of those siam in uk little do i realise what they are feeling and going through. posibly that is the best option and could also lead to something amazing. like the malay novel that i borrowed from my mum, "Lavender" (ouh i cant remember the full title of the book. lavender something smething maybe its called "seungu Lavendar), which my mum recomend me to read, its an amazing story about a couple, malaysian student studying in nottingham, and got married, had their first nite on a single bed in the university hall.
( yes, i do remember that plot in detail. bersalahkah saya? ehe, saya hanya membaca)
the journey for them was rough and bumpy at first. but eventually it lead them to a more meaningfull and wonderfull life.
L.O.V,E + W.E.A.L.T.H + H.A.P.P.I.N.E.S.S = wat else could someone ask?
ouh yes, HEALTH. which it doesnt mention in the book.
and the lavendar is about the place that the gurl want to go and eventually she went ..way way later in her marriage life. =)
moral of the story: dreams do come true. sooner or later.
3) dat i will be graduating in 3 month time. and my final exam is in less than 2 month time.
kesimpulannyer; "wanie, sila study"
tetapi wanie lapar. mari masak , makan...baru study..... "healthy body generates healthy mind" btul? btul!